ADDER SFP-SM-LC-10G

Single mode 10Gbps SFP+ with LC connectors.

ADDER SFP-SM-LC-10G_Image

Overview

Single mode 10Gbps SFP+ with LC connectors. This transceiver uses a 1310 nm DFB laser and is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Associated products

ADDERLink™ XD612

The ADDERLink™ XD612 is a high performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse and Audio) extender that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers – regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience.

ADDERLink™ XD614

The ADDERLink™ XD614 is a high performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse and Audio) extender that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers – regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience.

ADDERLink™ XD641

The ADDERLink™ XD641 is a high performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse and Audio) extender that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers – regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience.

ADDERLink™ XD642

The ADDERLink XD642 is a high performance KVMA (Keyboard, Video, Mouse and Audio) extender that is designed to provide reliable and real-time access to critical computers – regardless of the location, whilst maintaining the same user desktop experience.

ADDERLink™ INFINITY 4000

The ADDERLink™ INFINITY 4000 (ALIF4000) is the world’s first dual-head, 5K high performance IP KVM matrix over a single fiber.

Fully compatible with the existing ADDERLink INFINITY (ALIF) range, and supported by the ADDERLink INFINITY Manager (AIM), the ALIF4000 can be used as a point-to-point extender or easily integrated into a wider matrix system.

Product Gallery

Downloads

Where to buy

Adder products are purchasable through our key technology partners. You can find a partners on our where to buy page.

Where to buy

Contact

Are you interested in this product and would like to find out more?

Our team of KVM experts are on hand to help guide you through our extensive range of products, understand how Adder can help your KVM requirements and of course anwser any queries you may have.

Use this form to enquire about Adder's products and services. One of our IP KVM experts will be in touch with you as soon as possible.

If you need technical support, please click here instead
    
Conntest